Quick Links

Quick Links

Windrush Primary School

"Unlocking the potentialof every child"

Our Staff

If you would like to email your child's class teacher, all email addresses can be found under the 'Teacher Contact Emails' tab or by clicking on the following link:

https://www.windrushprimary.org/Teacher-Contact-Details/

Staff working across both sites:

Jo Marchant - Trust Lead

Alison Deadman - Trust Business Manager

Hannah Morgan - Trust Inclusion Lead

Rachel Haynes - Early Years Coordinator

Catrina Bangura - SENCo

Donna Corrigan - Trust Office Manager

Lisa France - Administrative Officer

Emma Deadman - Administrative Officer

Xue Zhang - Schools' Finance Officer

Staff working at Charlton:

Sally McAvoy - Headteacher

Lucy Wheatley - Deputy Headteacher

Jill Lewell - Deputy Headteacher

Office / Premises Staff:

Mary Dowdye - Administrative Assistant

Andy Deadman - Premises Manager

Matt Croft - Premises Assistant

Reception

Anthony Rennie - RA Class Teacher

Lynn Querec - EYP

Lena Azzam - Teaching Assistant

Anu Ishola - 1:1 Support

Jo Moynihan/Rachel Haynes -  RB Classroom Teacher

Natasha Day - EYP 

Sarah Eka - Teaching Assistant

Tai Balogun - 1:1 Support

Year 1

Claire Latif - 1A Classroom Teacher

Amy Black - Teaching Assistant

Olusola Lawal - 1:1 Support

Naomi Buckley- 1B Classroom Teacher

Olajumoke Odele - Teaching Assistant

Olusola Lawal - 1:1 Support

Kelysha Rollock - 1C Classroom Teacher & Year Group Leader

Geraldine Garrod - Teaching Assistant

Olusola Lawal - 1:1 Support

Year 2

Patty Macklem - 2A Classroom Teacher 

Brenda Lynch - Teaching Assistant

Michelle Graham - 1:1 Support

Karen McGuiness - 1:1 Support

Bethany Broomfield- 2B Classroom Teacher

Iwona Reece - Teaching Assistant

Kelly Price - 2C Classroom Teacher & Year Group Leader

Faridah Sanusi-Olawale - Teaching Assistant

Fatou Beye - 1:1 Support

Michelle Graham - 1:1 Support

Karen McGuiness - 1:1 Support

Year 3

Karen Pike-  3A Classroom Teacher

Katy Hanlon - 1:1 Support

Hawa Camara  - 1:1 Support

Shauna Corbett - 3B Classroom Teacher & Year Group Leader

Lindsey Heynderickx - 3C Classroom Teacher

Katy Hanlon - 1:1 Support

Hawa Camara  - 1:1 Support

Year 3 Support Staff

Bibi Ahmedzai - Teaching Assistant

Izabela Sawczuk - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Philly Lodge - 4A Classroom Teacher

Jo Ekeopara - Teaching Assistant

Claire Magee - 1:1 Support

Vi Lleshi - 4B Classroom Teacher

Jani Macejovska - Teaching Assistant

Natasha Nevin - 4C Classroom Teacher 

Vanessa Bicknal - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Chloe Mace - 5A Classroom Teacher & Year Group Leader

Telma Cavalieri - 1:1 Support

Jason Meyers - 5B Classroom Teacher

Michelle Graham - 1:1 Support

Miria Marama - 1:1 Support

Erin Blythe/Ebony Parry - 5C Classroom Teacher

Year 5 Support Staff

Anouchka Miller - Teaching Assistant

Hayley Danks - Teaching Assistant

Gonul Kole - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Ruth Arundel - 6A Classroom Teacher

Leonard Greenaway - 1:1 Support

Hannah Andres - 6B Classroom Teacher

Miria Marama - 1:1 Support

Lawrence O'Rourke - 6C Classroom Teacher 

Miria Marama - 1:1 Support

Jill Lewell - Deputy Head & Year Group Lead

Year 6 Support Staff

Swapna Medimi - Teaching Assistant

Learning Hub Staff 

Lucy Reynolds - EPT Hubs Lead Teacher 

Kristal Alexander - 1:1 Support

Busayo Ojemakinde - 1:1 Support

Moshood Hassan - 1:1 Support

Stacey Wilkins

PPA

Erin Blythe 

Ebony Parry

Maddy Sheehan

Lesray Cameron

Inclusion

Sue Macquillin - Learning Mentor

Stacey Wilkins - ELSA

Staff working at Thamesmead

Carrie Lee - Headteacher

Shupa Ahmed - Assistant Head

Premises Staff

Andrew Tomlinson - Premises Manager

Nursery

Claire Gamble - Classroom Teacher

Sammy Winter - EYP

Judith Lopes - Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Church - 1:1 Support

Reception

Lorna Hancock - Classroom Teacher (4 Days)

Janice Bent - Teaching Assistant

Zoe Thompson - Teaching Assistant

Ardita Zeka - 1:1 Support

Nikkita Bradley - 1:1 Support

Tiny Nyirenda - 1:1 Support

Year 1

Megan Wallace - Classroom Teacher

Lisa Rixon - Teaching Assistant

Abena Gray - 1:1 Support

Year 2

Shupa Ahmed - Classroom Teacher (3 days) & Assistant Head (2 days)

Heather Young - Classroom Teacher (2 days) & PPA Teacher

Lin Treece - Teaching Assistant / Learning Mentor (Nurture)

Angie King - 1:1 Support

Year 3

Sophie Lane - Classroom Teacher 

Year 4

Katie Morris - Classroom Teacher & Year Group Leader

Chris Rayner - 1:1 Support

Year 5

John Paul O'Donnell - Classroom Teacher 

Year 6

Emma Simber - Classroom Teacher

Afshan Jilani - 1:1 Support

KS2 Shared Support Staff

Flonja Hussein - Teaching Assistant

Lisa Nelson - Teaching Assistant

Learning Hub Staff 

Lucy Reynolds - EPT Hubs Lead Teacher 

Leanne Gorham - 1:1 Support

Hayley Grant - 1:1 Support

Caroline Okwunwanne - 1:1 Support

PPA

Heather Young