Quick Links

Quick Links

Windrush Primary School

"Unlocking the potentialof every child"

Our Staff

Staff working across both sites:

Jo Marchant - Executive Headteacher

Alison Deadman - School Business Manager

Hannah Morgan - Head of Inclusion

James Thompson - Assistant Head

Rachel Haynes - Early Years Coordinator

Deanna Faria - SENCo

Lisa France - Administrative Officer

Emma Deadman - Administrative Officer

Staff working at Charlton:

Sally McAvoy - Head of School

Lucy Wheatley - Deputy Headteacher

Amelia Maule - Deputy Headteacher

Office / Premises Staff:

Donna Corrigan -  Office Manager

Holly Colwell - Administrative Assistant

Andy Deadman - Premises Manager

Matt Croft - Premises Assistant

Reception

Anthony Rennie - Class Teacher

Natasha Killingback - EYP

Linda Vallencourt - EYP

Iwona Reece - 1:1 Support

Jo Moynihan - Classroom Teacher

Natalie Nunn - EYP

Lena Azzam - Teaching Assistant

Michelle Graham - 1:1 Support

Sunita Shergill - Classroom Teacher

Lyn Querec - EYP

Geraldine Garrod - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Jack Cooper - Classroom Teacher

Emma Galvin - Teaching Assistant

Karen Pike - Classroom Teacher

Lisa Mawhinney - Teaching Assistant

Katy Hanlon - 1:1 Support

Tai Balogun - 1:1 Support

Sophie Ward - Classroom Teacher

Iga Strabel - Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Deanna Quirke - Classroom Teacher

Brenda Lynch - Teaching Assistant

Amy Brockwell - Classroom Teacher

Sita Plaha - Teaching Assistant

Ebony Parry - Classroom Teacher

Gemma Coker - Teaching Assistant

Carlota Zola - 1:1 Support

Sonya Knights - 1:1 Support

Year 3

Bethan Pugsley - Classroom Teacher

Peter Lawson - Classroom Teacher

Lesray Cameron - Classroom Teacher

Year 3 Support Staff

Astrid Kemp - Teaching Assistant

Andrew Archer - Teaching Assistant

Roslyn Stevens - Teaching Assistant

Anna Katsanou - 1:1 Support

Tai Balogun - 1:1 Support

Carlota Zola - 1:1 Support

Sonya Knights - 1:1 Support

Year 4

Lucy Reynolds - Classroom Teacher

Kay Foster - Classroom Teacher

Anna Archer - Classroom Teacher

Year 4 Support Staff

Lauren Rushbrook - Teaching Assistant

Izabela Sawczuk - Teaching Assistant

Roslyn Stevens - Teaching Assistant

Stacey Wilkins - 1:1 Support

Year 5

Emma Newland - Classroom Teacher

Emma Simber - Classroom Teacher

Lawrence O’Rourke - Classroom Teacher

Year 5 Support Staff

Mo Hersi - Teaching Assistant

Swapna Medimi - Teaching Assistant

Jana Macejovska - Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Erin Blythe - Classroom Teacher

Jill Lewell - Classroom Teacher

Chloe Mace - Classroom Teacher

Year 6 Support Staff

Pippa George - Teaching Assistant

Jo Ekeopara - Teaching Assistant

Jana Macejovska - Teaching Assistant

PPA

Maddie Sheehan

James Thompson

Sririn Buppapirak

Inclusion

Sue Macquillin

Staff working at Thamesmead

Carrie Lee - Acting Head of School

Premises Staff

Andrew Tomlinson - Premises Manager

Nursery

Andrea Baker - Classroom Teacher

Sammy Winter - EYP

Janice Bent - Teaching Assistant

Levi Bowditch - 1:1 Support

Reception

Lorna Hancock - Classroom Teacher

Zoe Thompson - Teaching Assistant

Lisa Rixon - Teaching Assistant

Lauren Keen - Teaching Assistant

Zoe Colegate - 1:1 Support

Year 1

Megan Wallace - Classroom Teacher

Lin Treece - Teaching Assistant / Learning Mentor (Nurture)

Year 2

Kelysha Rollock - Classroom Teacher

Sheena Tovey - Teaching Assistant

Angie King - 1:1 Support

Year 3

Shupa Ahmed - Classroom Teacher

Flonja Hussein - Teaching Assistant

Afshan Jilani - 1:1 Support

Year 4

Patricia Macklem - Classroom Teacher

Nicola Burton - Teaching Assistant

Levi Bowditch - 1:1 Support

Year 5

Katie Whistler - Classroom Teacher

Sarah Chapman - Teaching Assistant / Learning Mentor (Inclusion)

Leanne Gorham - 1:1 Support

Minh Cuc Luu - 1:1 Support

Year 6

Shauna Corbett - Classroom Teacher

Lisa Nelson - Teaching Assistant

Inclusion

Lesley Irving

PPA

Heather Young

Nicola Forgione